Shenzhen YHT Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Speaker,Mouse,Headphone,Mobile Phone Accessories,Webcam
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Yu Jacky
  • Company Name : Shenzhen YHT Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-579-85188916
  • Fax : 0086-579-85188916
  • Address : Zhejiang,YiWu,Shop Add:No.18088 Booth,3 Floor,G Area,leternational Business City.YiWu City.china
  • Country/Region : China

FC-FC (SM)

FC-FC (SM)
Product Detailed
optical fiber cable

optical fiber cable

FC-FC (SM)

Describtion:1.        low-lose insertion2.        nice duplication3.        nice swap4.        nice temperature stability5.        widely used in optical fiber communication system, optical fiber data transmission, LAN, optical fiber sensor and optical fiber CATVSpecs:Unit:pc, apc, upcFerrule material: ceramicSpectral bandwidth: 60nmInsertion lose:<0.2<0.2<0.2 dbReturn lose: >45 >60 >50 dbCentral wavelength: 1310/1550nmFiber type: single-mode fiber(9/125µm)1.        500 continuous Repeatability:Δ0.2dbAnti-tensile: 8NWorking temp: -20°C~ +60°CStorage temp: -40°C~ +85°CTolerable humidity without package: 90%RHMechanical properties:Swap:< 0.1dbVibration:<0.1db (5~50Hz, 1.5mm)Anti-tensile strength:< 0.1db (tensile 0~15kg)Environmental properties:High Temp(continuous working for 50 hours under Temp +85°C): < 0.2dbLow Temp(continuous working for 50 hours under Temp -40°C): <0.2dbTemp cycling(-40°C~ +85°C, 5 cycles): <0.2dbHumidity(-25°C~ +65°C, 93%): < 0.2db
   
   

FC-FC (SM)



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.